Events
Events
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1613B-19A WHS - Sycamore Learning: ACT Seminars Gr. 9-12
9:00 AM-3:00 PMWestwood HS:
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
1900H-19A - Understanding High School Academies and Electives
6:00 PM-7:00 PMHernandez MS:Cafeteria
1900E-19 - Social Media Awareness
6:00 PM-7:00 PMHernandez MS:Lecture Hall
Thursday, October 24, 2019
1481B-19E FCE - TGA Premier Youth Tennis Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest Creek ES:Gym
1527A-19F TVE - Amazing Athletes: Training Academy Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMTeravista ES:Gym
1518D-19D HES - Kids Can CAD Academy: CAD/Engineering Design Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:
1529A-19H SES - Sticky Fingers Cooking: Jr. Food Explorer Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:A-218: Science/Multipurpose room
1528G-19F FBE - SingMath Tutoring: Challenging Word Problems Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1656A-19F FBE - Anmol Technologies: Game Design Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1515B-19F SES - Drone Genius: Tech, Fun, Code, Fly! Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:
1681A-19K SWE - Golf in Schools: Golf for Life Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSpicewood ES:Outdoors / Gym
1521F1-19H OTE - Let's Rock Music School: Beat Buckets with DJ Percussion Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMOld Town ES:
1607A-19H BCE - Viala Spanish Academy: Spanish Learning Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1642R-19J CHE - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaldwell Heights ES:
1642R-19K EES - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1605AG-19H COE - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMChandler Oaks ES:
1605AG-19J SWE - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSpicewood ES:Room #508
1524A-19K PoS - Parinama Academy: Checkmate Chess Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPond Springs ES:
1519A-19M GOE - Cook Learn Grow: Kids Can Cook! Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
1619A-19Q BLP - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1619A-19R CAR - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaraway ES:
1533A-19M EES - After School Chess Club: Chess Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMTeravista ES:
1537F-19M CCE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Engineering & Coding with LEGO® Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCanyon Creek ES:
1537F-19N FCE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Engineering & Coding with LEGO® Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest Creek ES:
1526A-19F FBE - Skyhawks Sports Academy: Flag Football Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1537F-19K CCE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: LEGO Movei Maker Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCanyon Creek ES:
1537F-19L DWE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: LEGO Movei Maker Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMDeep Wood ES:
1537B-19M EES - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Extreme LEGO® Makers Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1623E2-19E BLP - Little Veterinarian School: ABC's of Dog Care (part 2) Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1603A2-19K BLP - Young Rembrandts: Ready, Set, DRAW! Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1603A2-19M FNE - Young Rembrandts: Ready, Set, DRAW! Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest North ES:
1623F-19F BLP - Little Veterinarian School: Feline Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1623F-19F GES - Little Veterinarian School: Feline Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGattis ES:Portable 323-B
1431M-19P COE - Camp Einstein: Survival Science Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMChandler Oaks ES:
1535A-19C LME - Spike Frog Volleyball: Volleyball Teach and Play Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLaurel Mountain ES:
Monday, October 28, 2019
1481B-19D FBE - TGA Premier Youth Tennis Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:Gym
1607A-19E HES - Viala Spanish Academy: Spanish Learning Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:
1621C-19E BLP - American Robotics Academy: Apprentice Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1518D-19C BCE - Kids Can CAD Academy: CAD/Engineering Design Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1535A-19E GOE - Spike Frog Volleyball: Volleyball Teach and Play Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
1529A-19E TVE - Sticky Fingers Cooking: Jr. Food Explorer Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMTeravista ES:Science lab
1528G-19D EES - SingMath Tutoring: Challenging Word Problems Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1515B-19D BCE - Drone Genius: Tech, Fun, Code, Fly! Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1521F1-19E FBE - Let's Rock Music School: Beat Buckets with DJ Percussion Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1524A-19F GOE - Parinama Academy: Checkmate Chess Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
1524A-19G SES - Parinama Academy: Checkmate Chess Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:
1605AG-19A CAR - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaraway ES:
1605AG-19B EES - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1642R-19A GES - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGattis ES:room #534
1519A-19G DWE - Cook Learn Grow: Kids Can Cook! Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMDeep Wood ES:
1519A-19H PUS - Cook Learn Grow: Kids Can Cook! Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPurple Sage ES:
1642R-19B SES - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:A-218 Science/Flex Room
1619A-19J COE - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMChandler Oaks ES:
1619A-19K PoS - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPond Springs ES:
1537F-19H SWE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Engineering & Coding with LEGO® Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSpicewood ES:108
1533A-19G COE - After School Chess Club: Chess Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMChandler Oaks ES:
1533A-19H FNE - After School Chess Club: Chess Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest North ES:
1526A-19A HES - Skyhawks Sports Academy: Flag Football Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:
1537F-19F BCE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: LEGO Movei Maker Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1537B-19G CHE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Extreme LEGO® Makers Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaldwell Heights ES:
1623H-19A SWE - Little Medical School: Sports Medicine Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSpicewood ES:508
1603A2-19G SES - Young Rembrandts: Ready, Set, DRAW! Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:
1603A2-19H TVE - Young Rembrandts: Ready, Set, DRAW! Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMTeravista ES:
1431M-19J PoS - Camp Einstein: Survival Science Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPond Springs ES:
1431M-19H OTE - Camp Einstein: Survival Science Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMOld Town ES:
1681A-19L LME - Golf in Schools: Golf for Life Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLaurel Mountain ES:
1534A-19A EES - Ignite Sports - Basketball Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:Gym
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
1527A-19D FNE - Amazing Athletes: Training Academy Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest North ES:GYM
1621C-19F PoS - American Robotics Academy: Apprentice Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPond Springs ES:
1535A-19F BLP - Spike Frog Volleyball: Volleyball Teach and Play Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:GYM
1529A-19F BLP - Sticky Fingers Cooking: Jr. Food Explorer Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:Science lab
1529A-19G FNE - Sticky Fingers Cooking: Jr. Food Explorer Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest North ES:Science lab
1536A-19C CAR - Super Soccer Stars: Soccer Fun! Gr K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaraway ES:Field/Gym
1528G-19E CAR - SingMath Tutoring: Challenging Word Problems Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaraway ES:
1656A-19D COE - Anmol Technologies: Game Design Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMChandler Oaks ES:
1522A-19C FBE - Camp Fire of Central Texas: Camp Fire Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1515B-19E EES - Drone Genius: Tech, Fun, Code, Fly! Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1681A-19F HES - Golf in Schools: Golf for Life Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:
1521F1-19F DWE - Let's Rock Music School: Beat Buckets with DJ Percussion Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMDeep Wood ES:
1607A-19F EES - Viala Spanish Academy: Spanish Learning Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1605AG-19C FBE - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1605AG-19D FCE - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest Creek ES:
1605AG-19E PoS - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPond Springs ES:
1642R-19E FCE - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest Creek ES:
1524A-19H BLP - Parinama Academy: Checkmate Chess Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1524A-19J SWE - Parinama Academy: Checkmate Chess Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSpicewood ES:513
1642R-19D CCE - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCanyon Creek ES:Computer Lab #126
1642R-19C BCE - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1519A-19J BCE - Cook Learn Grow: Kids Can Cook! Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1619A-19M TVE - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMTeravista ES:
1537F-19J CHE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Engineering & Coding with LEGO® Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaldwell Heights ES:
1533A-19J BBE - After School Chess Club: Chess Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBluebonnet ES:
1526A-19B CHE - Skyhawks Sports Academy: Flag Football Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaldwell Heights ES:
1526A-19C DWE - Skyhawks Sports Academy: Flag Football Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMDeep Wood ES:
1537B-19H JVE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Extreme LEGO® Makers Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMJollyville ES:
1623F-19B EES - Little Veterinarian School: Feline Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1623F-19C FBE - Little Veterinarian School: Feline Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1431M-19L SWE - Camp Einstein: Survival Science Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSpicewood ES:509
1431M-19K HES - Camp Einstein: Survival Science Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:
1537F-19P LME - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Engineering & Coding with LEGO® Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLaurel Mountain ES:
1900R-19 - College Admissions Office Panel
6:00 PM-7:00 PMHernandez MS:Cafeteria
1900K-19B - What is Gifted Education?
6:00 PM-7:00 PMHernandez MS:
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
1481B-19G HES - TGA Premier Youth Tennis Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:Gym
1527A-19E PoS - Amazing Athletes: Training Academy Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPond Springs ES:Gym
1621C-19G SES - American Robotics Academy: Apprentice Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:
1536A-19D EES - Super Soccer Stars: Soccer Fun! Gr K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:Field/Gym
1656A-19E CHE - Anmol Technologies: Game Design Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaldwell Heights ES:
1522A-19D COE - Camp Fire of Central Texas: Camp Fire Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMChandler Oaks ES:
1681A-19H CAR - Golf in Schools: Golf for Life Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaraway ES:
1681A-19J FCE - Golf in Schools: Golf for Life Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest Creek ES:
1521F1-19G BCE - Let's Rock Music School: Beat Buckets with DJ Percussion Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1607A-19G BLP - Viala Spanish Academy: Spanish Learning Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1642R-19G TVE - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMTeravista ES:
1605AG-19F BCE - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1642R-19F GOE - Mad Science: NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
1605AG-19G GOE - Cordovan Art School: Creative Art Sampler Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
1519A-19K CAR - Cook Learn Grow: Kids Can Cook! Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaraway ES:
1519A-19L PoS - Cook Learn Grow: Kids Can Cook! Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPond Springs ES:
1619A-19N BCE - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1619A-19P OTE - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMOld Town ES:
1537F-19K BBE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Engineering & Coding with LEGO® Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBluebonnet ES:
1533A-19K FBE - After School Chess Club: Chess Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1533A-19L TVE - After School Chess Club: Chess Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMTeravista ES:
1537F-19L PuS - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Engineering & Coding with LEGO® Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPurple Sage ES:
1526A-19D GOE - Skyhawks Sports Academy: Flag Football Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
1526A-19E PUS - Skyhawks Sports Academy: Flag Football Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPurple Sage ES:
1537F-19H GES - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: LEGO Movei Maker Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGattis ES:room #511
1537F-19J SWE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: LEGO Movei Maker Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSpicewood ES:311
1537B-19J CCE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Extreme LEGO® Makers Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCanyon Creek ES:
1537B-19K COE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Extreme LEGO® Makers Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMChandler Oaks ES:
1537B-19L SES - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Extreme LEGO® Makers Club Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:A-118
1623E2-19D HES - Little Veterinarian School: ABC's of Dog Care (part 2) Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:
1431M-19M BLP - Camp Einstein: Survival Science Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1431M-19N JVE - Camp Einstein: Survival Science Gr. K-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMJollyville ES: