Events
Events
Monday, July 22, 2019
3600A-19F GO - Academic: Kinder Readiness Camp (Fall 2019 new Kinder students)
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3481C-19F TV - Sports: Youth Tennis Camp Gr. K-5 by TGA Premier Youth Tennis
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:Gym
3621B-19F DP - Coding: Coding/Programming with Robot-C Gr. 4-6 by American Robotics Academy
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3635E-19F TV - Academic: Keyboarding/Typing Gr. 6-12 by RRISD Staff
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:computer lab or laptop cart
3613C-19F DP - Academics:SAT Summer Boot Camp Gr. 9-12 by Sycamore Learning
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:Lecture Hall
3504D-19F GO - Sports: Wellness Workout & Game Play Gr. 2-6
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3529C-19F TV - ** ALL DAY - Cooking/Art:Cooking by Sticky Fingers + Muggles & Wizards by Cordov
9:00 AM-3:30 PMTeravista ES:
3536A-19F GO - Sports/Athletics: Super Soccer Stars Gr. K-5
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3623B-19F GO - Science: Little Veterinarian School Gr. 2-5 by Little Medical School
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3524B-19F DP - Personal Enrichment: Chess & Bees Gr. K-5 by Parinama Academy:
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3642P-19F GO - Science: Wings and Things Gr. K-5 by Mad Science
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3605BC-19F GO - Art: Portraits and Faces Gr. 1-5 by Cordovan Art School
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3515D-19F DP - **ALL DAY - Engineering: 3D Design/Code/Fly Gr. 3-6 by DroneGenius & Kids Can CA
9:00 AM-3:30 PMDeerpark MS:
3537B-19F TV - **ALL DAY - LEGO ®:Extreme LEGO ® Maker Camp Gr. K-5 by ESTEAM Academy
9:00 AM-3:30 PMTeravista ES:
3510E-19F GO - Academic: Gear Up for Geometry Gr. 7-10
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3420B-19F DP - Sports: Sports to the MAX! Gr. K-5 by i9 Sports
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3525L-19F DP - Coding: Python Video Game Development Gr. 5-8 by Coding with Kids
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3519J-19F1 DP - ** ALL DAY - Cooking/Art: Edible Art Gr. 5-7 by CookLearnGrow & Young Rembrandts
9:00 AM-3:30 PMDeerpark MS:
3619C-19F GO - Music: Keyboard Camp Gr. 1-5 by iPianoLab
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3612A-19F GO - Academic: PSAT/SAT Prep Gr. 9-12 by More Than a Teacher
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3521F1-19F GO - Music: Beat Buckets Gr. 1-6 by Let's Rock Music
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3637J-19F DP - ** ALL DAY - U-Tubers Unite Gr. 3-7 by 4Reelz School of Film
9:00 AM-3:30 PMDeerpark MS:
3635D-19F DP - Personal Enrichment: Keyboarding/Typing with Efficiency Gr. 4-9
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3432G-19F GO - Coding: Intro to Python Level 1 Gr. 5-8 by CodeWizardesHQ
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3539A-19F DP - Academic: Huntington Learning Center: Study Skills Gr. 6-8
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3431N-19F DP - ** ALL DAY - Science:STEMfinity & Beyond! Gr. K-5 by Camp Einstein
9:00 AM-3:30 AMDeerpark MS:
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
3539A-19F DP - Academics: Huntington Learning Center: HS Study Skills Gr. 9-12
12:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
Monday, July 29, 2019
3603M-19G DP - Art: Forest Fantasy Drawing Workshop Gr. 1-5 by Young Rembrandts
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3526B-19G TV - Sports-Athleteics: Multi Sport Camp Gr. 2-5 by Skyhawks Sports
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3637F-19G GO - LEGO®: LEGO® Movie Making Gr. K-5 by 4Reelz School of Film
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3481C-19G GO - Sports: Youth Tennis Camp Gr. K-5 by TGA Premier Youth Tennis
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:Cafe
3527A-19G TV - Sports: Training Academy Gr K-5 by Amazing Athletes
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3431B-19G TV - Science:CSI Forensics Gr. K-5 by Camp Einstein
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3536A-19G DP - Sports/Athletics: Super Soccer Stars Gr. K-5
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3533B-19G DP - Personal Enrichment: Chess Club Gr. K-5th by After School Chess
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3529G-19G TV - Cooking: STEAM Cooking Camp Gr. K-5 by Sticky Fingers Cooking
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3623A-19G GO - Science: Little Medical School Gr. 2-5 by Little Medical School
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3623B-19G TV - Science: Little Veterinarian School Gr. 2-5 by Little Medical School
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3642AB-19G DP - Science: Yuckology Gr. K-5 by Mad Science
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3642M-19G GO - Science: Camp Eureka! Gr. K-5 by Mad Science
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3605D-19G GO - Art: 3-D ARt Camp Gr. 1-5 by Cordovan Art School
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3605AY-19G TV - Art: Camp Creative Gr. 1-5 by Cordovan Art School
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3416L-19G GO - Academic: Strategic Board Game Lab Gr. 4-7 by Learning Fun 101
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3619C-19G TV - Music: Keyboard Camp Gr. 1-5 by iPianoLab
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3518D-19G GO - Engineering: 3D Design & Printing Gr. 1-4 by Kids Can CAD
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3522A-19G GO - Personal Enrichment: Camp Fire Club Gr. K-5 by Camp Fire Central Tx
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3538A-19G TV - Personal Enrichment: Young Boss Gr. 7-11 by No EGO Inc
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3521B-19G GO - Music: Let's Rock Gr. 1-6 by Let's Rock Music School
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3416J-19G DP - Robotics: LEGO® Engineering & Coding Amazing Machines Gr. 1-6 by Learning Fu
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3416K-19G GO - Robotics: LEGO® Engineering & Coding: Spybotics Gr. 2-6 by Learning Fun 101
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3621D-19G GO - LEGO ®: Impossible Search and Rescue Gr. 2-5 by American Robotics Academy
9:00 AM-12:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
3526F-19G DP - Sports-Athleteics: STEM Sports and Play Gr. K-5 by Skyhawks Sports
9:00 AM-12:00 PMDeerpark MS:
3432A-19G TV - Coding: Intro to HTML/CSS Level I Gr. 5-8 by CodeWizardsHQ
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES:
3505M4-19G TV - Academic: Creative Writing - Short Stories & Comics Gr. 7-9
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTeravista ES: