Events
Events
Monday, September 16, 2019
1613B-19A RRHS - Sycamore Learning: SAT Seminar Gr. 9-12
4:30 PM-7:00 PMRound Rock HS:
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
1481B-19F HES - TGA Premier Youth Tennis Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:Gym
1527A-19B PoS - Amazing Athletes: Training Academy Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPond Springs ES:Gym
1621C-19C SES - American Robotics Academy: Apprentice Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:Flex room A218
1536A-19B EES - Super Soccer Stars: Soccer Fun! Gr 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1656G-19B CHE - Anmol Technologies: Fun with Scratch Programming Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaldwell Heights ES:
1642Z-19F GOE - Mad Science: Lights, Sights & Sounds of Science Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
1681A-19C CAR - Golf in Schools: Golf for Life Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaraway ES:Field / Gym
1681A-19D FCE - Golf in Schools: Golf for Life Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest Creek ES:
1521F1-19C BCE - Let's Rock Music School: Beat Buckets with DJ Percussion Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1530A-19B FBE - Sarah's Spanish Academy: AWESOME Spanish Immersion Gr. 1-3
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1607A-19C BLP - Viala Spanish Academy: Spanish Learning Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1605AV-19G GOE - Cordovan Art School: Crazy for Cartooning Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:
1519A-19D CAR - Cook Learn Grow: Kids Can Cook! Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCaraway ES:
1619A-19E BCE - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBrushy Creek ES:
1619A-19F OTE - iPianoLab: Keyboard Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMOld Town ES:
1533A-19D FBE - After School Chess Club: Chess Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMFern Bluff ES:
1533A-19E TVE - After School Chess Club: Chess Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMTeravista ES:
1537F-19E PuS - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Engineering & Coding with LEGO® Robotics Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPurple Sage ES:
1526A-19D GOE - Skyhawks: Basketball Fundamentals Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMGreat Oaks ES:Gym
1525B-19J EES - Coding with Kids: Robotics for Little Coders Gr. 1-3
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1525B-19L FCE - Coding with Kids: Robotics for Little Coders Gr. 1-3
3:00 PM-4:00 PMForest Creek ES:
1537E-19C SWE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Comic Book Creation Gr. 3-6
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSpicewood ES:Ms. Guy's room #311
1537B-19C CCE - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Extreme LEGO® Makers Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMCanyon Creek ES:
1537B-19E SES - E.S.T.E.A.M. Learning Labs: Extreme LEGO® Makers Club Gr. 1-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMSommer ES:A-118
1525D-19G BLP - Coding with Kids: Scratch Development Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMBlackland Prairie ES:
1525D-19H EES - Coding with Kids: Scratch Development Gr. 3-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMEngland ES:
1623F-19D HES - Little Veterinarian School: Feline Gr. 2-5
3:00 PM-4:00 PMHerrington ES:
Saturday, September 21, 2019
1539A-19C RRHS - Huntington Learning: Advanced Study Skills for High School and Beyond Gr 9-12
9:00 AM-1:00 PMRound Rock HS:Facility Request #737
1613B-19B SPHS - Sycamore Learning: SAT Seminar Gr. 9-12
9:00 AM-1:00 PMStony Point HS:
1413G-19A CRHS - Catalyst Prep: Online SAT Bootcamp Sat/Sun Virtual / Live At Home
11:00 AM-3:00 PMVirtual / Live At Home:
1413G-19B MHS - Catalyst Prep: Online SAT Bootcamp Sat/Sun Virtual / Live At Home
11:00 AM-3:00 PMVirtual / Live At Home:
1413G-19C RRHS - Catalyst Prep: Online SAT Bootcamp Sat/Sun Virtual / Live At Home
11:00 AM-3:00 PMVirtual / Live At Home:
1413G-19D SPHS - Catalyst Prep: Online SAT Bootcamp Sat/Sun Virtual / Live At Home
11:00 AM-3:00 PMVirtual / Live At Home:
1413G-19E WHS - Catalyst Prep: Online SAT Bootcamp Sat/Sun Virtual / Live At Home
11:00 AM-3:00 PMVirtual / Live At Home:
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
1900D-19 - Study Skills: Organization and Notetaking
6:00 PM-7:00 PMRound Rock HS:Toolbox Building #200
Saturday, September 28, 2019
1539A-19D SPHS - Huntington Learning: Advanced Study Skills for High School and Beyond Gr 9-12
9:00 AM-1:00 PMStony Point HS:
1612A-19A WHS - More Than a Teacher: PSAT/SAT Prep Gr. 9-12
9:00 AM-3:30 PMWestwood HS: